HomeQ&AThis is a great site. Is there anything like this for learning Portugese?

This is a great site. Is there anything like this for learning Portugese?

0
votes

This is such a great way to learn a language. Is there a similar site for learning other languages? I am especially interested in portugese.

1144 views
updated AGO 30, 2009
posted by katrinks

3 Answers

1
vote

This is not a recommendation, just a place to try.
Português

updated AGO 30, 2009
posted by Zoltán
0
votes

¡Gracias! Me equivoqué. De todo modo ¿sabe qué haya otro sitio?

updated AGO 30, 2009
posted by katrinks
0
votes

Please note that the correct spelling is "Portuguese." wink

updated AGO 30, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
And in Spanish it's "portugués." - --Mariana--, AGO 30, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS