HomeQ&Acan you find buckwheat in mexico?

can you find buckwheat in mexico?

0
votes

can u find "buckwheat " products here in mexico???????????

5907 views
updated NOV 4, 2011
edited by 0074b507
posted by fletchcastle
Welcome to the forum. Please remember to use the proper capitalization and complete words in all of your future posts. - Yeser007, NOV 4, 2011

2 Answers

1
vote

Yes you can!!

Here:

http://www.organicosenlinea.com

look it up as "alforfón"

updated NOV 4, 2011
posted by bcupcake
0
votes

Hmm...I don't know what you are talking about... but you should move your question to the general talk (or whatever its called...something along the lines of that) before someone yells at you.

you live in Mexico?

updated NOV 4, 2011
posted by NikkiLR
New name Nikki??? - Yeser007, NOV 4, 2011
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.