HomeQ&Ahow do you say "full-time" as I work full time?

how do you say "full-time" as I work full time?

0
votes

As above. I want to say, "I work full-time in the hospital".

25362 views
updated AGO 29, 2009
posted by nanaroyer

4 Answers

2
votes

Creo que quiere decir:

Trabajo a tiempo completo en el hospital.

updated AGO 28, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes
updated AGO 29, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

You can say:

"Trabajo a tiempo completo en el hospital. or "Trabajo a jornada completa en el hospital"

And if you want to say . "I work part time in the hospital"

"Trabajo a tiempo parcial en el hospital". or "Trabajo a media jornada en el hospital".

updated AGO 28, 2009
edited by iker
posted by iker
0
votes

According to the translater on this site, it would be ....

Trabajo a tiempo completo en el hospital

updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by debdelafuente
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS