HomeQ&Awhy "di que hace?

why "di que hace?

0
votes

Why not dice que hacen?

1819 views
updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by PhDig

3 Answers

1
vote

It depends on the subject. If the subject (third person) is in singular form (example: he, she, etc.) you use "hace", but if it's in plural form (ex: they) you use "hacen".

Check out Lesson 1.4 if you want to study furthermore. smile

updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by drupe0906
0
votes

Welcome to the forum, PhDig! In the future, try to provide as much detail and context as possible in your original post, and try not to re-post your own questions.

grin

updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by Toph
0
votes

PhDig do you have a sentence or a paragraph that this goes with? Without context it's a bit hard to help you. smile

updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.