HomeQ&AHow would you say my name in spainsh?

How would you say my name in spainsh?

0
votes

I just want to know if there is a different way to saying my name in spainsh

1288 views
updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by daniellekristyn

2 Answers

1
vote

in english your name is daniel lekris....in spainsh your name is daniel lekris....in russia your name is daniel lekris.

updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by aguacatona
0
votes

But what about "Botswana?" is his name Daniel Lekris? je je! tongue wink

updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.