HomeQ&AIs this site absolutely free?

Is this site absolutely free?

0
votes

I am just wondering if this lessons are free. How often do I need to sing in to be able to learn Spanish quickly?

1704 views
updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by amigas

4 Answers

1
vote

Yes everything on this site is free. The lessons, flashcards, forum... all of it is free. smile

updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
Welcome to the forum Amigas! - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 27, 2009
0
votes

Yes, you do need to sign in in order to do a lesson (as you do to post in the forum). The site tracks your progress (lessons completed, scores, etc.) so the system needs to know who is doing the lesson.

updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by samdie
posted by samdie
0
votes

HI amigas, welcome to the forum smile

to sing in

Hmmm, well I don't know about that...can you sing?? tongue rolleye

This site is a free learning site, read about us here

ABOUT

and

Members rights and obligations

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

It is absolutely free. You're progress will be determined by your past experience and your determination.

Never stop learning for more than one or two days at a time, even if it is just a little bit a day, try not to stagnate for too long. You'll see measurable progress in a month, but progress is different for each person.

updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by Fredbong
posted by Fredbong
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS