how is urraca used in a spanish title?

0
votes

In the spanish title of urraca sanchez, what is the actual title in english?

1338 views
updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by gloriaescalante
They don't allow double posts. I'd delete one of them.
I deleted the other.

2 Answers

1
vote

I can't follow your question as Urraca just seems to be a woman's Christian name and there seems to have been more than one famous Urraca Sanchez.

You might be interested in reading this description of the name Urraca in the first paragraph of this article.

Urraca

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes
updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by BobFijiwinkle