I think it will be really cool to know how to say Bible in Spanish

0
votes

i want to know because I think it will be really cool to know how to say Bible in Spanish

1814 views
updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by ashtonsan

3 Answers

0
votes

biblia

be ble a

is that cool ?

updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by Stig345
3
votes

It would be even cooler if you learned how to use the dictionary and you could look up all kinds of cool words on your own. Click on the link below.

Bible in dictionary

updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
That would be cool, especially if all the other people stopped asked dumb questions that the dictionary can answer!
and you know what would be even cooler then that? if you found a nicer way to tell others to use the dictionary.
0
votes

You can double click on the word and it will translate it for you...or like qfreed said, you can find it in the dictionary.

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by STLAmy