HomeQ&AHow do you ask somebody if they did their homework?

How do you ask somebody if they did their homework?

0
votes

How do you ask somebody if they did their homework (and what page it was on) in Spanish?

rate up LOL

2628 views
updated AGO 26, 2009
edited by Toph
posted by Allisonabc123

5 Answers

1
vote

2 options for 1st part:

¿Ha terminado su tarea?

¿Terminó su tarea?

2nd part:

"y en cuál pagína puedo encontrarla?"

updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

Allison, go to your page and look at your private messages.

updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

no i need to ask a friend my ? ok how do u ask sombody if they has home work in spanish

updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by Allisonabc123
Tiene(s) Tarea anoche? - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 26, 2009
0
votes

haha- sounds like your a mother making sure their kid did their homework? smile

Are you asking:

"Did you do your homework?" "What page was the assignment on?"

updated AGO 26, 2009
edited by cheeseisyummy
posted by cheeseisyummy
0
votes

Alison, you need to put your question somewhat clearer. What exactly are you asking for?

updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS