Need help with pronunciation of words in spanish

1
vote

studing spanish and need help with pronunciation of word is there a program that I can type the word in and it will pronounce the word in spanish

4811 views
updated JUN 11, 2013
posted by Spanclass

2 Answers

2
votes

This article will tell you how to read Spanish perfectly for all words in the dictionary.

This program will read Spanish decently (chose Spanish - Antonio; it is the clearer), but it will be pointless if you have to rely on this program to read every new word you come across, so I advice you to learn the rules of the article above.

updated JUN 12, 2013
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

what is on fire

updated JUN 11, 2013
posted by mmocha