HomeQ&AI Need Some Help With Translation

I Need Some Help With Translation

0
votes

if someone could help me with translating this text it would be greatly appreciated. it is a conversation between 2 people


te mande 21 mensajes y espere toda la noche que te conectes, bueno espero que no me dejes de hablar por lo que paso...por que despues que te bese me pediste qe te lleve!! besos linda cuidate


hola gordo. ya se qe recien hblmos x tel.. pero posta qe no qiero qe esto termine asi.. no qiero q piensses cuaqiera de mi. nada de lo qe paso fue mi intecion, te lo juro. buen, cuidate mucho, besos


yo no queria que las cosas termine asi pero no se ye es obvio que nada va a funcionar tus amigas inventaron cosas ye de un solo finde semana no me quiero imaginar mas adelante vos seguis atras de lucas asi que es mejor que quedemos de amigos o algo asi hasta que tengas bien decidido lo que queres. sos muy bonita y me encantas pero no creo que sea suficiente como para estar bien. besos algun dia lo hablamos no me quiero peliar con vos.

2441 views
updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by nomansland

3 Answers

1
vote

Well, I suggest you try to translate it first! Atleast the first and third passages. The second, is in shorthand/slang, so I will help you with that passage.

hola gordo. ya se qe recien hblmos x tel.. pero posta qe no qiero qe esto termine asi.. no qiero q piensses cuaqiera de mi. nada de lo qe paso fue mi intecion, te lo juro. buen, cuidate mucho, besos

For reference (in spanish slang or teenage talk online): qe, q= que hblmos=hablamos (hablar) qiero= quiero= I want piensses= piensas (Pensar) cuaqiera= Cualquiera

Hello, fat one (fatty) (can be used as a term of endearment). I know that recently we talked by telephone... but I posted that I do not want this to end this way. What do you think nothing (whatever) of me. None of what happened was my intention, I swear to you. Good (well), I love you alot (much), kisses.

updated SEP 27, 2009
edited by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

You're welcome, if there are any other words from the other paragraphs that you don't understand or anything else, let me know! smile

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

thank you - i did try to translate, however many of the words would translate incorrectly as i wasn't familiar with the slang as well as some words their wasn't much i could do.

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by nomansland
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.