HomeQ&A¿Cuál libro?

¿Cuál libro?

0
votes

Quiero hacer una pregunta sin mirando al dictionario. ¿De cuál es libro este frase?
"...si se trataba de un armario mágico."

2768 views
updated AGO 21, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
The term is "hacer una pregunta." - --Mariana--, AGO 25, 2009
Oooo! I missed that Marianne, thanks! - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 25, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe?

The Lion, the witch and the wardrobe

There was a question asked, was there not? Or was syntax just being practiced.

updated ENE 3, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Ja!, I didn't think of that! Someone is on there toes today. - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 25, 2009
1
vote

Sí, yo lo vi también - lo leí ayer... ¡qué chistoso!

updated NOV 16, 2010
posted by BobFijiwinkle
1
vote

Quiero a entender a pedir una pregunta sin mirando al dictionario. ¿De cuál libro es este frase? "...si se trataba de un armario mágico."

updated AGO 25, 2009
edited by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
Continuaré a trabajar con mi gramática. ¡Entenderé! - Jason7R, AGO 25, 2009
Buen trabajo Jason! - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 25, 2009
¡Gracias! :) - Jason7R, AGO 25, 2009
0
votes

A decir verdad, ambos una pregunta y gramática. Gracias y sí el libro es El León, La Bruja, y El Ropero.

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by Jason7R
Good Job qfreed! - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 25, 2009
Qfreed, sabe cuántas son cinco. :) - Jason7R, AGO 25, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS