HomeQ&AWhat is the rule to know when to use para?

What is the rule to know when to use para?

0
votes

What is the rule to know when to use para?

2197 views
updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by veeveh

2 Answers

1
vote

Here is a direct link to the reference article to know when and where to use por and para: http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/100035/para-and-por

Here is a direct link to the lesson in the learn spanish section: http://www.spanishdict.com/learn/show/76

updated AGO 25, 2009
edited by Nathaniel
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

You'll need to do a forum search. There are dozens of threads related to this question.

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.