HomeQ&AHow do I make the upside down question mark?

How do I make the upside down question mark?

1
vote

How do I make the upside down question mark? I wasn't in the bar with the accented letters.

13466 views
updated ABR 7, 2011
edited by 00494d19
posted by Finnegan
Try the flash card set I just made. It's called Spanish Characters. - gerry118, ABR 7, 2011

3 Answers

1
vote

you use the alt you press it down and then you type the numbers 168

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by sdavis208
1
vote

Here's a reference guide to typing Spanish characters.

Typing in Spanish

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Here is a link to the Microsoft instructions regarding "How to use the United States-International keyboard layout in Windows 7, in Windows Vista, and in Windows XP."

Just copy and paste it into your browser and follow the instructions appropriate to your situation. Then you will be able to use an icon to toggle back and forth between your regular keyboard set up and the international keyboard set up.

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/306560

I've used this and it works great! Good luck!

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by Alicia-53
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.