HomeQ&AOur Eddy has just turned 35!! Happy Birthday:)

Our Eddy has just turned 35!! Happy Birthday:)

2
votes

Hmmmm, I think he might be a wee bit older wink but not for us over here, young at heart and always there to help with his great "saber estar" smile

HAPPY BIRTHDAY my friend smile

¿Que nadie se ha dado cuenta de que es el cumple de nuestro Eddy? confused Es que lo tiene en secreto, LOL

FELIZ CUMPLEAÑOS amigo mío smile

2476 views
updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19

13 Answers

1
vote

Not 35 but 33.

En cada pata.

updated AGO 25, 2009
posted by Eddy
jajajajaja - Valerie, AGO 24, 2009
OK, then just viejo. - 0074b507, AGO 25, 2009
1
vote

Eddy:

Los saludos de un fósil viejo a uno quién está se convirtiendo a un fósil.

¡Feliz Cumpleaños!

And, Long Life to You!

updated AGO 23, 2009
posted by Moe
1
vote

Happy birthday!

updated AGO 23, 2009
posted by ppmomof3
1
vote

Happy Birthday, Dude!!! Qué celebres muchisimos mas! grin

(My husband always says he's celebrating the anniversary of his 16th birthday. Happy Anniversary! )

updated AGO 23, 2009
posted by Valerie
1
vote

Es que lo tiene en secreto.

![Blame Heidita][1]

[1]: cat

Hmmm. I lost the tag. "The cat's out of the bag"

¿Cómo se dice en español " tengo treinta y cinco años"? ....¡anciano!

updated AGO 23, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Happy birthday smile

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by minhaj
0
votes

Not 35 but 33. Blockquote

either way you are still old, hahaha! just kidding smile

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy
0
votes

Mark Baker said

just like a normal day jejejeje

Hi Mark

I am glad you added this last sentence, because that's exactly how it is, hehe

updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Yo odio cumplir años, y cada año más, pero felicidades de todos modos.

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by lazarus1907
y yo tambiƩn - Eddy, AGO 27, 2009
0
votes

Hi Eddy,

Welcome to the "dirty thirty club". I would like to wish you a Happy Birthday!!!!. I would like to remind Mrs Eddy that it's your special day and it's her turn to wash the dishes, cut the lawn, wipe up, wash the car and generally treat you as a superstar.........just like a normal day jejejeje

Many Happy Returns Mark.

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by Mark-Baker
Omg...THIS mono is outragous! jejejejeje - 00494d19, AGO 27, 2009
0
votes

Todos los diás me he despierto a las nueve y he cogido el periódico de la mañana. Entonces he mirado a los obituarios. Si mi nombre no está allí, me he levantado. tongue wink

~ Harry Hershfield

I wake up every morning at nine and grab for the morning paper. Then I look at the obituary page. If my name is not on it, I get up.

~ Harry Hershfield

¡Feliz Cumpleaños!

updated AGO 25, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

¡Feliz Cumpleaños! Gracias para todos tu ayudar con este sitio.

updated AGO 23, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

feliz cumpleaños a ti!

updated AGO 23, 2009
posted by sarahjs
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
Ā© Curiosity Media Inc.