HomeQ&AI would like to know what this means? pas sympa

I would like to know what this means? pas sympa

0
votes

I would like to know what this means? pas sympa

2047 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by allie2u

5 Answers

1
vote

it looks french...maybe it means "not nice"...but better to go to a french forum.

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by webdunce
Yes, it's French. And you are right. - Lise-Laroche, JUN 10, 2010
1
vote

"Pas sympa" = "pas sympatique" = "no simpatico"

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by geofc
0
votes

Come to my French forum and see the answer! Click here

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

I take it you mean translated from spanish to english. (: Well pas sympa is not a spanish word. Pas could meaneven.

What language would you like me to translate in ? (:

updated AGO 24, 2009
posted by Leahmariee
0
votes

Ok, but why don't you tell us what language is it first? Then we can try to find a dictionary in that language and try to translate it.

updated AGO 22, 2009
posted by lazarus1907
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.