HomeQ&ANo quiero perderlo lo amo de verdad

No quiero perderlo lo amo de verdad

1
vote

Please explain what does this mean, "No quiero perderlo lo amo de verdad".

3734 views
updated DIC 5, 2010
posted by Hoku556

4 Answers

3
votes

I've tried to translate it literally. No quiero = I don't want Perderlo = to lose it Lo amo = online translators will tell you it means something about "master", it actually means "I love him"

De Verdad= really

With all of this I mind I believe the statement translates to "I don't want to lose it, I really love him."

The syntax is obviously different but I hope that this helps.

updated NOV 27, 2010
posted by jdome83
2
votes

I don't want to loose him, I really love him.

updated NOV 27, 2010
posted by NikkiLR
or "truly" rather than really. - 0074b507, NOV 27, 2010
0
votes

I don't want to lose him, I love him , that's the truth.

updated DIC 5, 2010
edited by Garibaldi
posted by Garibaldi
0
votes

I dont have lost, i loves he of true

updated AGO 22, 2009
posted by xatanax
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS