HomeQ&Adime ven

dime ven

0
votes

can someone translate this to me..i think means - tell me to come here - but im not sure..help please..tnx.. grin

1941 views
updated AGO 22, 2009
edited by sanja3
posted by sanja3

2 Answers

1
vote

My guess is that It is not properly written, because right now it reads "Tell me 'come'" (tell me the word 'come'). It should have been "Dime, ven", with a comma. Now it means "tell me, come (here)".

updated AGO 22, 2009
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

You're right, there's a comma..i just forgot to type it..thn a lot for answering..have a nice day.. wink

updated AGO 22, 2009
posted by sanja3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS