HomeQ&Aquiero rejistrar 1 caro

quiero rejistrar 1 caro

0
votes

que nesesito para registrar 1 caro y cuanto de dinero gasto para aserlo

2645 views
updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by arnaldo peraza

4 Answers

1
vote

"aserlo" is a slang term for "hacerlo" it is commonly used among teenagers. Although the other mistakes need to be corrected for sure, this one is one that technically could be considered correct.

Sure, teenagers who haven't gone to a Spanish school miss the "h" and the "c", and it is immediately right because there are many. It is not slang, but ignorance.

What about considering correct all the mistakes English speaking teenagers make? Do we make all those misspellings "slang"? Cool! No one will ever misspell a word; we'd be just using "slang". Teknicali korrekt, of kourze.

You are mistaking a common misspelling among people with a poor education for slang.

updated AGO 21, 2009
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
Lazarus, I was only trying to point out that it can be used, not that it should, nor that it is even a good thing, I guess I should have made my point clearer. - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 21, 2009
Ok, but misspelling a word because you don't know how to write it, is not slang. It has never been. - lazarus1907, AGO 21, 2009
True - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, AGO 21, 2009
I am very new to this message board but one thing I have noticed so far is that you, Lazarus, need to lighten up. Look at your statement "What about considering correct all the..." Everyone makes mistakes. - Yeser007, AGO 21, 2009
1
vote

¿Qué necesito para registrar 1 carro y cuánto [ ] dinero gasto para hacerlo?

Ok, there are 11 mistakes in that sentence. What exactly is the question? Do you need a translation? A correction? A quote?

updated AGO 21, 2009
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

se me olbido poner el estado donde quiero rejistrar el caro es en maryland

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by arnaldo peraza
0
votes

"aserlo" is a slang term for "hacerlo" it is commonly used among teenagers. Although the other mistakes need to be corrected for sure, this one is one that technically could be considered correct.

But like lazarus said, what is exactly is your question?

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS