HomeQ&AHow do you say "We hang out."

How do you say "We hang out."

0
votes

How do you say "We hang out." in Spanish.

or what is the present and past tense form of "to hang out"?

14098 views
updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by ayak
Sorry. I mean to hang out with friends. - ayak, AGO 21, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

pasamos un rato we hang out

pasar un rato to hang out

ayer pasamos un rato muy divertido yesterday we hung out... and was fun we had a good time

don't know if there is a better way to translate the last one or not...

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by NikkiLR
0
votes

Andamos Juntos o Pasamos Juntos

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by Ana-Sandoval
0
votes

You have to be more specific. Are you talking about washing?

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS