HomeQ&ASu coche está listo.

Su coche está listo.

1
vote

Would this be the correct to say "Your car is ready"? I'd like to be able to say this when I give them their keys.

5065 views
updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by Chryslerpetz
You should check whether the country you're in uses 'carro' or 'coche'... though I'm sure people will understand what you're saying with either. - unraveled, AGO 21, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

Es correcto. En Colombia también decimos: 'su carro está listo"

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by RicardoP
Gracias. How about this? ¿Donde estás su coche aparcado? or Where is your car parked? - Chryslerpetz, AGO 20, 2009
1
vote

Yes it's correct. ¿Dónde está su coche aparcado? . ( Where is your car parked?)

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by iker
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.