HomeQ&AMasculine or Feminine

Masculine or Feminine

0
votes

Te quiero is this refured to a man or a women? for a women do I put a ( a ) on the end?

5403 views
updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by Edward-Dennis

2 Answers

1
vote

Verbs do not have gender. They applies to both men and women.

updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by lazarus1907
muchas gracias - Edward-Dennis, AGO 20, 2009
0
votes

(Te quiero) is the same as (te amo) .... you don't have to put (o) or (a) to differentiate between them they are the same

updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by Alicito
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.