how would you conjugate secarse?

0
votes

mariana secarse el pelo

3831 views
updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by keeley92

2 Answers

1
vote

Present Indicative me seco te secas se seca nos secamos se secan

mariana se seca el pelo.

updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by firelance80
0
votes

and

os secáis, if you live a little farther north

just out of curiosity, is that normally shown as:

  • me seco nos secamos
  • te secas se secan
  • se seca se secan

or do they just ignore the vosotros as you did?

updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by 0074b507