HomeQ&Ahow do you say "we will see each other again" in Spanish

how do you say "we will see each other again" in Spanish

0
votes

how do you say "we will see each other again" in Spanish

12644 views
updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by hehehheheeh

4 Answers

1
vote

I believe it would be "Nos veremos otra vez." (Future tense of ver). Wait for someone to confirm this.

updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by DR1960
0
votes

otra vez vamos a ver al otro

updated AGO 20, 2009
posted by firelance80
0
votes

nosotros va conecer otra vez

updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by edward-redmond
0
votes

It should be ' vamos a ver otra vez'.

updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by Ashis
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.