HomeQ&ASpanish Equivalent of toefl?

Spanish Equivalent of toefl?

0
votes

Spanish Equivalent of toefl?

8091 views
updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by engspanish

4 Answers

0
votes

WOW, good question. It would depend on the country you would like to ask for it. As far as I know, there is not such thing in Mexico. In Spain, there is something called DELE (Diplomas de Español como Lengua Extranjera) but this is only valid in Spain.

I found this http://spanish.about.com/library/questions/blq-fluencytests.htm

Hope it helps you.

updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by Kikin24
1
vote

Come on Nathaniel. You only had to "google" it.

updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

toefl: Test of English as a Foreign Language

updated AGO 19, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

What is toefl in English?

updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.