HomeQ&AWhat does "la nina fresa" mean?

What does "la nina fresa" mean?

0
votes

The term la nina fresa translates as the strawberry girl. But what does this mean? What is a strawberry girl?

38945 views
updated FEB 10, 2011
edited by 0074b507
posted by shaonna

2 Answers

2
votes

Fresa is a slang word that basically means the same thing as the English expression preppy.

updated FEB 10, 2011
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

la nina fresa its a spanish slag , means the preppy girls

updated FEB 10, 2011
edited by DJ_Huero
posted by lunadormida
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.