Problem in media section

0
votes

I can not use the spanish media section completely except spanish newspaper. whenever I'm going to click in spanish television or spanish music & movies, I'm being sent to Tu command. Is there any remedy to stop this error? please help. I'm badly needed to listen spanish as it seems to me very difficult to understand the pronounciation.

1395 views
updated JUL 25, 2010
posted by Ashis

2 Answers

2
votes

I am working on fixing all the links in the reference section right now. It seems that several got very mixed up when we upgraded the website. No worries! It'll be up and running as soon as possible.

updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by Paralee
0
votes

I cannot get the flashcards to work for the lessons in Section 1.

updated AGO 17, 2009
posted by Doug-Schad