Como se dice 'washing machine' en espanol?

0
votes

How do you say, 'washing machine' in spanish?

9229 views
updated AGO 15, 2009
posted by batman53
"Erin, hijita, lava la %$^&*^% ropa" That's as close as I can come in Spanish. :-)

2 Answers

2
votes

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/lavadora

lavadora

updated AGO 16, 2009
posted by pumka
1
vote

Question: have you tried at least one dictionary before asking that question?

updated AGO 16, 2009
posted by lazarus1907