answering affirmatively

0
votes

how is Tiene usted su computadora? answered affirmatively with a full sentence substituing direct object pronoun for the words su computadora

3589 views
updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by ar_19+17

2 Answers

1
vote

Why don't you give it a try first?

updated FEB 25, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Yes this definitely sounds like a homework question. What with quoting "direct object pronouns" and all. Sorry but we are not a translation site.

updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by Eddy