HomeQ&AWhat is the spanish alphabet?

What is the spanish alphabet?

1
vote

I want to know how to get the Spanish alphabet and pronunciations! I think that this will help me out tremendously.

3189 views
updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by BlueEyes75

2 Answers

2
votes

This has already been asked recently. Look at qfreed's answer with the thread link below.

Spanish Alphabet

updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

i'm not sure i could spell most of the pronunciations but here is the alphabet:

a b c ch d e f g j k l ll m n ñ o p q r rr s t u v w x y z

i tried the dictionary for pronunciations but it didn't work...

updated AGO 14, 2009
edited by sarahjs
posted by sarahjs
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.