about my answers...

0
votes

when i click on my answers, nothing pops up. why is this so?

2260 views
updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by sarahjs

4 Answers

1
vote

EDIT: This is now fixed.


Yes, something weird is going on with My Answers right now. We're looking into it. Thanks for reporting this, and sorry about the bug. :(

When you say "nothing pops up," do you mean the whole page is blank (e.g. no logo, no menu, no anything)? Or do you mean that it just doesn't list any answers?

updated AGO 14, 2009
edited by Toph
posted by Toph
0
votes

it is?? yay!!

updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by sarahjs
0
votes

Hi Toph This same problem happened about a week ago. I couldn't access my answers for about three days. I just tried and it is accessing now.

updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

yeah it doesn't list any of my answers to the questions i answered.

updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by sarahjs