My name is Laurence

0
votes

I would like to introduce myself. My name is Laurence O'Neill

2295 views
updated AGO 15, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by laurieone

4 Answers

1
vote

¡Hola! Mucho gusto, Laurence. Tú hiciste bien selección cuando tú elegiste esta lugar para aprendiendo el español.

Hello! I am pleased to meet you, Laurence. You made a good selection when you chose this site to learn Spanish.

Jack

updated AGO 15, 2009
posted by jack17
0
votes

¡Hola! Bienvenido. Me llamo Sarah.

Hi! Welcome. My name is Sarah.

updated AGO 15, 2009
posted by sarahjs
0
votes

Welcome to the forum, Laurence!

updated AGO 14, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Hi Laurence.

Welcome to spanishdict. We used to have a "hello" category but with the recent revamp this has gone. I have changed your post to Hablemos/General Discussions. We hope you enjoy it here.

Regards Eddy

updated AGO 14, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy