HomeQ&AWhere´s Heidita?

Where´s Heidita?

0
votes

Haven´t seen her around lately :(

1687 views
updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by Chavag

4 Answers

1
vote

She should be back this weekend providing of course they can prise her scuba diving equipment from her body. I do hear she even sleeps in it.

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by Eddy
galavanting or galivanting - Julie_, JUN 9, 2012
1
vote

I do hear she even sleeps in it.

I DO, I DO!!

Thanks for missing me, jeje grin

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by 00494d19
No es solamente que ha regresado sino que nos ha saludado con dos lineas de texto que no tienen errores tipigrfiacos (lo cual debe servir como alguns prueba de los beneficios de descansarse de vez en cuando. - samdie, AGO 16, 2009
1
vote

She's off gallivanting again.

Teachers have to take advantage of summer vacations.

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by 0074b507
got it. thanks. - Chavag, AGO 14, 2009
0
votes

¿Dónde está? =(

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by Julie_
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.