How do you put accents on your flashcard words?

0
votes

The make your own flashcard thing was pretty cool cuz you have different ways you can study it in. But it helps me better if I could see the exact spelling of the word when I am using the flashcards to study. But I have no clue how to put the accents on the spanish words. Can anyone help me with that?

2075 views
updated AGO 12, 2009
posted by indospanica

2 Answers

1
vote

You can either click the correct accent from the box below where you type in the answer. Or you can check out this thread where others helped me with the same question. Good luck.

updated AGO 13, 2009
posted by STLAmy
0
votes

Actually, we don't currently have that little accented characters box on the flashcard creation page. For now, the thread AmyR linked to (here) is a good reference.

updated AGO 12, 2009
posted by Toph