I'm a Spanish beginner, and I am so ambitious to learn how to write in 5months... Is that possible.. thank you

0
votes

Hola,

Me llamo Jane y vivo en Corea. I'm learned Spanish for 6 months, and it needs to be developed... May I ask you if your program can teach writing, because I'm very ambitious and I'm an avid student who wants to learn Spanish. My parents expect me to learn how to write simple paragraphs and stories in Espanol by now. So is there anyway that I can boost my Spanish skill.... Thank you...

1469 views
updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by spanishlearner29

3 Answers

1
vote

This website will help you! I love everything about it so far. It teaches you to recognize, read, write, spell, even accents over the correct letters! Good Luck!

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Sprinkle
0
votes

?????. ??????? Hello, are you Korean? Hola, ¿es Coreano/a Usted?

Haha, typing in three languages now. tongue wink

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Grace90
0
votes

That is very possible if you work hard and of course practice, practice, and practice some more!

Good luck!

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by spanman