HomeQ&Awhats with the "write" section???

whats with the "write" section???

0
votes

when i finish the writing exercise, i click "Check my response", but nothing happenes. i mean they don't give me the points!! i tried everything, like double click, and refresh,, i even tried to do it later but nothing happened... i need help here, plz.

1870 views
updated AGO 12, 2009
posted by selleina

3 Answers

2
votes

Try clicking "continue" after typing in your answer. That should work!

updated AGO 11, 2009
posted by ArielleRJ
1
vote
updated AGO 11, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

arielle: there z no "continue" in the "write" section!!! but thank u anyway:D

updated AGO 12, 2009
posted by selleina
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.