Is there...

0
votes

a nickname for women from Jalisco? something positive and/or romantic? thanks. grin

2234 views
updated AGO 11, 2009
posted by gabeLujan

2 Answers

1
vote

Tapatio/a is the word most often applied to people/things from Jalisco.

updated AGO 11, 2009
posted by samdie
0
votes

hola! how about "ángel de amor"?? it means: angel of love!! :D

updated AGO 11, 2009
edited by selleina
posted by selleina