HomeQ&ADoes anyone know if there is a spanish alphabet song?

Does anyone know if there is a spanish alphabet song?

3
votes

My kids are half Puerto Rican and I would like to teach them Spanish. My daughter keeps asking about the alphabet and wanted to know how to sing the spanish alphabet song however I cannot find anyone who knows or has heard one before. Is there one? If so, what tune is it sang to?

7695 views
updated AGO 28, 2013
posted by Nycey22
sing the **Spanish** alphabet song ... **to what tune is it **sung**? ** - hhmdirocco, AGO 10, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote
updated AGO 11, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Thank all of you for your help. Now I can teach my kids.

updated AGO 11, 2009
posted by Nycey22
0
votes

yes goto youtube.com and type Canciones Infantiles - Abecedario that were a find them

updated AGO 10, 2009
posted by chavez.yajaira
0
votes

yes there is a spanish alphabet song,you casn find it at you tube.

updated AGO 10, 2009
posted by edward-redmond
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS