Que Entonces

1
vote

I have heard this phrase use like a greeting and wonder if it can be used as an alternative to Que Pasa?

2472 views
updated AGO 9, 2009
posted by Michael-Lo

3 Answers

1
vote

The way it is written is wrong anyway, but "¿Qué entonces?" can be regarded as an option in some countries (Spain is not one of them). "¿Qué pasa?" is used in Spain, but these common expressions vary a lot from country to country.

updated AGO 8, 2009
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

The way i understood it was like qué pasa - what's up? like a greeting qué paso - what happened?

updated AGO 9, 2009
posted by Jesskiwi
0
votes

I believe I've heard ¿Qué pasó? as well.

updated AGO 9, 2009
posted by Jason7R