Do you like SpanishDict? /¿Te gusta SpanishDict? ¡Me gusta SpanishDict!

1
vote

I love SpanishDict! SpanishDict is a good website. Do you like SpanishDict?

Is SpanishDict good or bad? You decide!

Me: VERY GOOD!!

¡Me encanta SpanishDict! SpanishDict es un bueno sitio web. ¿Te gusta SpanishDict?

Mi: ¡¡MUY BUENO!!

Lo siento inglés aprenders pero(I don't know how to type this in Spanish...)

I know everyone on here likes this website or you wouldn't be here but how good do you think it is?

Good
Great

or
THE Best!!

2599 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by eric_collins

14 Answers

1
vote

¡Hola Gustav! SpanishDict es el mejor sitio web. ¡Muy bueno aprender español e inglés!

¡¡Te doy las gracias por ayudarme SpanishDict!! grin

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Well everone sure seems to like it, I would of never found this website if I was wanting something translated and I would of be on another website saying stuff like "Nosotros estamos, Yo soy" and all that, Gracias SpanishDict!

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Mabey not all of us, Heidita and Lazarus seem to have learned English fluently...

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Thanks for your replies people, there is a good advantage about English for me from this site... I used to be terrible for typing stuff like "OMG, PPL, CYA" and now that I have to use proper English it has broke my bad habit, smile

¡¡Gracias SpanishDict!! grin

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Mabey not all of us, Heidita and Lazarus seem to have learned English fluently...

Thank you Eric grin , but I think there are a lot of proficient non-native English speakers on this site. grin

Shhh! Don't spread it around, but I think Heidita is still learning to type.

Sorry, Heidita. I know that I promised you to stop this, but I couldn't resist. I'll sit in the corner without being told to.

¡Este hombre! ¡¡Pero cómo se atreve!! ¡Divulgar semejantes mentiras en público! mad angry gulp

meeeee, tiepoes? hooeva putt thet intoo yoor hed? Stunin! rolleyes

I know that I promised you to stop this LOL Don't you dare! wink

updated JUL 30, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Spanishdict is awesome. It's been my primary source for learning Spanish since October last year, as you can see by looking at my join date. I do have some "secondary" sources as well. Sometimes I google stuff I don't understand well. I also use songtitles/lyrics in Spanish to learn additional words.

updated JUL 30, 2009
posted by Gustav-R
0
votes

Antes era mejor el sitio!!!, ahora solo me gusta

updated JUL 22, 2009
posted by Rodrigo
0
votes

Maybe not all of us, Heidita and Lazarus seem to have learned English fluently...

Shhh! Don't spread it around, but I think Heidita is still learning to type.

Sorry, Heidita. I know that I promised you to stop this, but I couldn't resist. I'll sit in the corner without being told to.

oooooooh jejejejeje! I'll sneak you some cookies over there, Q. That's a good one.

updated JUL 22, 2009
posted by hhmdirocco
0
votes

Mabey not all of us, Heidita and Lazarus seem to have learned English fluently...

Shhh! Don't spread it around, but I think Heidita is still learning to type.

Sorry, Heidita. I know that I promised you to stop this, but I couldn't resist. I'll sit in the corner without being told to.

updated JUL 22, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Aprendiz is not only to speak about newbies:

"Persona que aprende algún arte u oficio."

In fact, e.g. English learners or Spanish learners is a general term, no level implied. I think "aprendedor" is not used in that context. Anyway, some people think a language is not learned but acquired.

updated JUL 22, 2009
posted by Pablo_
0
votes

Lo siento inglés aprenders pero(I don't know how to type this in Spanish...)

estudiantes de español, principantes, nuevos (newbies), aprendices...

Yo soy aprendiz. Todos somos aprendices.

updated JUL 22, 2009
posted by Pablo_
0
votes

Thank you for saying so, A1ice. And welcome.

I think that it is only as good as its members, and that makes it THE BEST in my opinion.

At least we have better members whose names begin with "Q" than any other website around, Spanish or otherwise. Right, Kwentin? cool grin

updated JUL 22, 2009
posted by hhmdirocco
0
votes

BEST WEBSITE EVER!

updated JUL 21, 2009
posted by A1ice
0
votes

I love SpanishDict! SpanishDict is a good website. Do you like SpanishDict?

Is SpanishDict good or bad? You decide!

Me: VERY GOOD!!

¡Me encanta SpanishDict! SpanishDict es un buen[del]o[/del] sitio web. ¿Te gusta SpanishDict?

A mí: ¡¡MUY BUENO!!

Lo siento inglés aprenders pero(I don't know how to type this in Spanish...)

**estudiantes de español, principantes, nuevos (newbies), aprendiz...

**

I know everyone on here likes this website or you wouldn't be here but how good do you think it is?

Good

Great

or

THE Best!!

Es SpanishDict.com ¿malo o bueno? Decide tú. Decida usted.

I think that it is only as good as its members, and that makes it THE BEST in my opinion.

updated JUL 21, 2009
posted by 0074b507