HomeQ&AIm trying to figure out how to say certain things in spanish

Im trying to figure out how to say certain things in spanish

0
votes

how do i say I can't wait for friday its going to be a fun weekend'

3796 views
updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by amber

4 Answers

2
votes

No puedo esperar al viernes, va a ser un fin de semana divertido

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by oscarmora15_
0
votes

reminds me of the second line from la tortura by Shakira

no pido que todos los viernes sean de fiesta

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by Eddy
good song, been listening to it all night as I work graveyard... big yawn - pilipina, FEB 17, 2010
0
votes

Hello.....I wont be on facebook for while! smile

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by Jenny7760
0
votes

thank you and thats exactly how you say it'

updated MAR 20, 2008
posted by amber
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS