HomeQ&Aque mas se puede pedir a la vida dinero un papacito y un buen carro

que mas se puede pedir a la vida dinero un papacito y un buen carro

0
votes

que mas se puede pedir a la vida dinero un papacito y un buen carro yalaaaa!!! y si te pica rascateeee!!!!!!

2919 views
updated JUN 25, 2009
posted by sbc9588

11 Answers

1
vote

que mas se puede pedir a la vida dinero un papacito y un buen carro yalaaaa!!! y si te pica rascateeee!!!!!!

What more can one ask from life, a sugar daddy and a nice car, "wahoo'" and if that bites you, scratch it.

The last part is obviously an idiom. Unfortunately I do not know it.

updated OCT 20, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Could it be like "the sqeaky wheel gets the grease"? gulp I don't know this idiom

[/color]

The squeaky wheel gets the grease means that a person who complains (or makes a lot of noise, continually asks for something, etc.) will receive a response if for no other reason than to get them to shut up.

It is your common lobbyist tactic. smile

A common phrase from where I came from was "don't ask, don't get".

updated JUN 25, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Wow! That was a unusual Idiom, I hadent ever heard of it either.

updated JUN 25, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Nathan, very grafic, thanks grin

updated JUN 25, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Could it be like "the sqeaky wheel gets the grease"? gulp I don't know this idiom

[/color]

The squeaky wheel gets the grease means that a person who complains (or makes a lot of noise, continually asks for something, etc.) will receive a response if for no other reason than to get them to shut up.

It is your common lobbyist tactic. smile

updated JUN 25, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

Could it be like "the sqeaky wheel gets the grease"?

En este caso, el dicho que yo conozco es: 'El que no llora no mama'. (Who doesn't cry doesn't sucks (I guess)).

updated JUN 25, 2009
posted by Pablo_
0
votes

Could it be like "the sqeaky wheel gets the grease"? gulp I don't know this idiom

si te pica ráscate: if you are envious, so be it/that's your problem...

sbc, please don't double post!

I see you spotted the double post as well.

updated JUN 24, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Could it be like "the sqeaky wheel gets the grease"? gulp I don't know this idiom

si te pica ráscate: if you are envious, so be it/that's your problem...

sbc, please don't double post!

updated JUN 24, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Could it be like "the sqeaky wheel gets the grease"'

updated JUN 24, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

Yes translate in English please.

updated JUN 24, 2009
posted by sbc9588
0
votes

Did you want this translated into English?

¿Quisiste una traducción a Inglés'

updated JUN 24, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.