URGENT I am thinking of bidding on ebay and need to know

0
votes

I need to have an accurate translation of this to make a decision

DERBI FDX AÿO 1989 IDEAL PARA COLECCIONISTAS O RESTAURADORES LLEVA MUCHO TIEMPO PARADA AUNQUE ARRANCA Y CIRCULA TIENE PEQUEÿOS PROBLEMILLAS DE NO USARLA PERO MEJOR VER TIENE DOCUMENTACION EN REGLA,SOLO RECOGIDA O ENVIO A CUENTA DEL COMPRADOR SUERTE!!!

I read that as

Ideal for collectors or restorers. Has been parked up for a while although starting and running has few problems. Better to see the documentation and ....
Delete Comment

1713 views
updated FEB 10, 2009
posted by harry

5 Answers

1
vote

Ideal for collectors or restorers. Has been parked up for a while although starting and running has few problems. Is better if you see it. The documentation is fine (I guess title, registration, etc.). Only for local pick up. Shipping charges will be paid by the buyer (if you want it shipped). Good luck!!!

updated FEB 3, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Sorry, I was late, Harry...but I cannot compete with Lady di, James and Guillermo anywaysmile

updated FEB 10, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

My take was similar to James'. He beat me by two minutes!

P.S. The lack of punctuation made it harder to decipher.

updated FEB 10, 2009
posted by LadyDi
0
votes

Am getting excited.
Can't believe I got it right and thanx guys

updated FEB 10, 2009
posted by harry
0
votes

My take:

Derbi FDX, 1989. Ideal for collectors or restorers. Has been parked up for a long time. Starts and runs, has minor problems from not being used. Must see. All documentation in order. Local pick-up only, or buyer to pay shipping. Good luck!

updated FEB 10, 2009
posted by 00bacfba