HomeQ&ABig hug to "vocabulary list"correctors: samdie, Guillermo, Ian Francis Hill, Kari, Quentin and UFGatorCPA

Big hug to "vocabulary list"correctors: samdie, Guillermo, Ian Francis Hill, Kari, Quentin and UFGatorCPA

7
votes

Almost all vocabulary lists have been corrected with the absolutely invaluable help of those friends mentioned above.

The corrections have not taken a long as we thought as I had great help. This has been a titanic work, as almost no list at all was faultless.

We have corrected most of the list and some were simply made private as they were incorrigible. If you see "OK" as a comment on a list by any of the members above, or even by several members, this list has been checked. If you see a list without the "OK", please let me know, so I can check it. Send the link to my page or by private message.

If you see this: made private, if you see this list please let me know, it was one of those lists. If you should come across any of those lists in the open lists ,please send me the link.

Some lists with foul language were deleted, so were nonsense lists.

Remember that all lists are now private by default and have to be authorized to be made public. If you have a list, please send me the link.
Don't forget to check this first though:

[url=http://my.spanishdict.com/forum/topic/show'id=1710195%3ATopic%3A744940]How to make a vocabulary list.[/url]

2864 views
updated AGO 24, 2017
posted by 00494d19

8 Answers

3
votes

La Podenquera said:

I also want to show my gratitude to these men who makes it possible for us to have this wonderful site. And also to Heiditha who struggles with an enormous amount of work. A work we never see but that we harveast. It is impossible for me to give you something in real life so you just have to imagine this gift is real

jeje, a pretty grumpy lot, but I am sure they appreciate your and everybody's words as much as I do.

Thanks to everybodysmile

updated AGO 24, 2017
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

Please accept once again our gratitude for the help on the site, this was a gigantic effortgrin

updated AGO 24, 2017
posted by 00494d19
What is a "vocabulary list" ? - Is this flashcards, dictionary, or what? - pesta, DIC 15, 2011
2
votes

I am still revising the lists to make sure all are correct. I am coming across many corrections made by Mike, another help who was not mentioned before.

Thanks a lot Mikesmile

Any body who sees a mistake in vocabulary lists, please let me know.

updated AGO 24, 2017
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

Wow guys! You did such an incredible service to the website and to everyone who is learning Spanish or English. Thank you so much!

updated DIC 15, 2011
posted by Paralee
2
votes

¡Muchas gracias a todos!

updated DIC 15, 2011
posted by Natasha
2
votes

Thanks for all the help everyone! The site is much better because of your work.

updated DIC 15, 2011
posted by Christopher
0
votes

Muchas gracias a todos.

You guys really made our forum better and better!

Marco

updated FEB 4, 2009
posted by Marco-T
0
votes

[url=http://www.sweetim.com/s.asp'im=gen&lpver=3&ref=11" target="_blank][/url]

updated FEB 4, 2009
posted by PUNISHER
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS