Happy Christmas y Feliz Año Nuevo

10
votes

Para todos los amigos de este foro. Celebramos nuestra primera navidad.

We are celebrating our first Christmas of this friendly forum and I hope we will be seeing you all the next year.

HAPPY NEW YEAR

Please join us and leave lots of messages to your friends on this thread. smilesmile

8101 views
updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Merry Christmas/Happy Chanukah and a Happy New Year, indeed!

23 Answers

1
vote

Gracias Span¡sh D!ct, Feliz Año Nuevo. Personalmente, gracias a Heidita, Eddy, Paralee, Lazurus (come back!), DJ Huero, Gus, Ricardo, Isabela, Carlos, y las personas innumerables que olvido que hacen SpanishDict una lugar fenomenal. smile

updated DIC 31, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

¿Más vale tarde que nunca ehh? tongue laugh

¡Felices fiestas a todos! smile

Espero que ustedes la pasaran muuuy bien. ¡Saludos a la distancia! cheese

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by shecita
sheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee, feliz año, no te he visto, es que el chat no funciona:( Estoy desolada
0
votes

S abiduría

I lusiones

E ntusiasmo

T olerancia

E xitos

.

C omprensión

A mor

L ealtad

D elirio

E speranza

R espeto

O portunidades

S onrisas

.

M aravillas

Á mistad

G enerosidad

I nspiración

C ariño

O ptimismo

S erenidad

alt text alt text alt text alt text alt text alt text alt text

¡Feliz Año Nuevo, Amigos!

.

alt text

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by Issabela
Hi Issabela - your imagination amazes me at times.
Actually, the acronym is not mine, but I liked it a lot so I shared it.
0
votes

Vengo resucitando después de estas celebraciones por la llegada del nuevo año 2010. Por supuesto espero que sea muy bueno para todos los miembros de SpanishDict y en particular a los administradores del sitio Eddy y Heidita por ayudarnos a ampliar nuestra cultura lingüística.

Un gran abrazo a cada uno de ustedes.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

¡Feliz Año Nuevo y Feliz Navidad a todos ustedes!

alt text

updated DIC 29, 2009
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

¡Feliiz Navidad Y próspero Año Nuevo para todos! This is a first class site with brilliant lessons,excellent resources and very friendly community. A big thank-you to everyone for making it so ! grin

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by pintor
0
votes

¡Os deseo un montón de amor y amistad en Año Nuevo!

alt text

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

I am happy to see that this thread got so well accepted, many of the forers are not here any more, however, they are still in our mindssmile

This was opened in December 2008, Paralee is even newer than myself, I joined in December 2007!!wink However, the moment her lessons came up...letmetellya!!! We had like 5 new threads a day, a couple of new members, it was all her fault and Christopher's amazing commercial view that we have so much to do now!! jeje

kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by 00494d19