I want to make a thank you to HEIDITA!!! WOO HOO!

2
votes

Heidita has been keeping this site in line for God knows how long,and she has really kept everyone in line. Espessially me. haha. But she deserves a BRAVO from everyone! ^_^ 'huggs heidi' Alot of people know heidi lives in Spain,she speaks spanish fluently, so if anyone needs help from heidi, ask her for help. ^ ^ You dont have to, but heidi is the best spanish speaker i know. ^ ^ Thank you heidita!/Heidita ha estado manteniendo este sitio la línea para dios sabe cuánto tiempo, y ella ha mantenido realmente cada uno línea. Espessially yo. Haha. ¡Pero ella merece un BRAVO de cada uno! el heidi' de los 'huggs del ^_^ mucha gente sabe las vidas de Heidi en España, ella habla español fluido, así que si cualquier persona necesita ayuda de Heidi, le pide ayuda. ^ del ^ usted no hace tuvo que, pero Heidi es el mejor locutor español que conozco. ¡el ^ del ^ le agradece heidita!

---|---|---|---|---|---|---|From Amber/haha Juliet---|---|---|---|---|-

2344 views
updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by ----Amber----

8 Answers

2
votes

I am very grateful, amber for this thread. But if we have a thread like this we need one for all kind of people on this site.

Eddy who is such a good friendsmile
James and Lazarus....wonderful forers with great answers
Quentin, such special help he has given me..
Natasha and all the ambassadors...so much help given
Gerry....his time spent on chat is incredible
Paralee...great teacher
and....
and.....
and...
IMPOSSIBLE to mention all!

And especially all members who like this forum and help it be a nice and friendly place.

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Heidita said:

Amber, sweetheart, I am moved . And happy to see you are feeling better.

I am not the best Spanish speaker on this site, but I sure appreciate your and everyody's words.

Please alter Spanish speaker to "Typist"

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Pointless me making any comment as I have already used all of my superlatives. She knows how I feel anyway, hehe

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Good work Heidi, your presence and input is appreciated, even if you don't appreciate some of us.

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by Removed
1
vote

Amber, sweetheart, I am moved . And happy to see you are feeling better.

I am not the best Spanish speaker on this site, but I sure appreciate your and everyody's words.

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Es la verdad. El sitio no sería lo mismo sin ella. (now she'll have to correct my Spanish, but she'll know what I mean... I think). Oh yeah, i forgot. WOO HOO!

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by The-Steve
1
vote

estoy de acuerdo. Bravo Heidita

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by ray
1
vote

EVERYONE COMMENT!! (required)

updated NOV 25, 2013
posted by ----Amber----