HomeQ&AThis is my project for spanish one and i need to know if every thing is spelled correctly and makes sence.

This is my project for spanish one and i need to know if every thing is spelled correctly and makes sence.

0
votes

(this is what i wanted to say)The living room is to the right of the entry way. It is below my bedroom. It has two windows and has a couch and a chair and a piano. The dining room is in front of the living room. It has a big table and three windows. To the right of the dining room is the kitchen. The kitchen is big and we have an oven, dishwasher, and a big window. Upstairs above the living room is my bed room. In my bedroom I have a big window. To the right of my bed room is my bed. To the left are my computer and TV. Above the TV are my speakers. Next to my bedroom is the bathroom to the right is the sink to the left is the shower.
___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|__
(this is suppose to be the same thing in Spanish) keep in mind i am in Spanish one and thank you in advance for your help.
___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|\___|__
La sala de estar es al lado de la entrada. La sala de estar es debajo de me cuarto. La sala de estar tiene dos ventanas y tiene un el sofá y un silla y un piano. El comedor es enfrente de la sala de estar. El comedor tiene una mesa grande y tres ventanas. A la derecha es la cocina. La cocina es grande y nosotros tiene un la estufa, el lavavajillas, y un ventana grande. Arriba de la sala de estar es me cuarto. En me cuarto tengo un ventana grande. A la derecha en me cuarto es la cama. A la izquierda es me computadora y la tele. Arriba la computadora es me altavoz. A lado de me cuarto es el baño a la derecha es el fregadero y el váter a la izquierda es la ducha.

2629 views
updated NOV 1, 2008
posted by BobTedmen

2 Answers

1
vote

La sala de estar está al lado de la entrada y debajo de mi cuarto. La sala de estar Tiene dos ventanas, y tiene un el sofá, y una silla y un piano. El comedor está enfrente de la sala de estar. El comedor Tiene una mesa grande y tres ventanas. A la derecha está la cocina,. La cocina que es grande y nosotros tiene la estufa, el lavavajillas, y una ventana grande. Arriba de la sala de estar está mi cuarto, que también tiene En me cuarto tengo una ventana grande. A la derecha, en mi cuarto, está la cama. A la izquierda están la computadora y la tele. Arriba de la computadora está el altavoz. A lado de mi cuarto está el baño, que tiene a la derecha es el lavabo y el váter y a la izquierda es la ducha.

updated ENE 14, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

La sala de estar está a la derecha de la entrada y debajo de mi cuarto..
delante de= in front of enfrente de =opposite
bedroom=dormitorio, alcoba

la tele=¿la televisión? o ¿el televisor? Is tele the broadcasting industry or the televison set?

In English you say that your speakers are above the TV. In Spanish you say that your speakers are above your computer?

I think fregadero is kitchen sink and lavabo is bathroom sink (as Guilllermo wrote).

updated NOV 1, 2008
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.