HomeQ&AOn the subject of Mexican slang, proverbs and sayings

On the subject of Mexican slang, proverbs and sayings

0
votes

I found this whilst browsing and thought it was rather funny/useful, so thought I'd mention it here on the forum if anyone wanted a little read.

http://www.mexicoguru.com/mexican-slang.php

2170 views
updated AGO 10, 2010
posted by Mz-Badger

2 Answers

1
vote

Yeah, that one is alright but have you seen Güey Spanish yet? It's the best for learning Mexican slang.

updated AGO 10, 2010
posted by Patrick-Hernandez
0
votes

Thanks, Mz Badger, that's very interesting!

updated SEP 8, 2008
posted by Valerie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.