HomeQ&ACon la objetividad que da ver las cosas desde el extranjero, Maria opina del curso entrante

Con la objetividad que da ver las cosas desde el extranjero, Maria opina del curso entrante

0
votes

can anybody help me with this? I don't know what curso entrante means. Many thanks!

2255 views
updated JUL 28, 2008
posted by sassychica

4 Answers

1
vote

I agree more with Heidita's translation. Beginner's class could be more like "curso de entrada" if you use similar words.

updated DIC 19, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Just to confirm what Heidita and Guillermo have said:

entrante adjetivo
1. (próximo): el año ~ next year, the coming year
2. (nuevo) 'gobierno/presidente? new, incoming (before n)
entrante adjetivo coming
el director entrante, the incoming director
la semana entrante, next week

updated JUL 28, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

curso entrante translates to beginner's class

updated JUL 28, 2008
posted by Silvia
0
votes

Maria opina del curso entrante

She is giving her opinion of the next course (the course which is about to start)

updated JUL 28, 2008
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.