hey Pri cuando lo vas aser el propsal''''......por que yo lo y va a ser el dia de su cumplianos este sababado!!!! y tu''?

0
votes

Need one more sentence translated please... sorry it's written in spanish slang and I can't figure it out... thanks

4107 views
updated JUL 21, 2008
posted by Sara

4 Answers

1
vote

Not only slang. I dont know how to call this.
"Hi Cousin, When are you going to propose? Because I'm going to do it on her birthday next Saturday. What about you'"

updated DIC 16, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

hey cuz when ya gonna make the (propsal isnt a word i dont think) proposal'''.....Because of (something doesnt say what) it will be saturday the day of her birthday!!!!And you''?

im not sure that its correct the way it is written in spanish even for slang

updated JUL 21, 2008
posted by El-Cantante
0
votes

Not only slang. I dont know how to call this

good point, Guille!

updated JUL 21, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

eh... that's what that said.... i don't know why he's even forwarding me these... thank you so much sweetie for translating

updated JUL 21, 2008
posted by Sara